LEGAL NOTICE

The website contains general information on Helios Kemostik d.o.o. and its associatedpdfcompanies, the operation of said companies and their products. The notice applies to everyone visiting the website; please read it carefully. By using the www.kemostik.com website, the user confirms to have accepted and agrees with the the conditions provided herein.

General Terms and Conditions

 

Company data

Company name: Helios Kemostik, tovarna lepil in kemičnih izdelkov, d.o.o.
Short company name: Helios Kemostik d.o.o.
Registration number: 5043492000
Tax number: SI 22323538
Entry number: 10216000, Companies Register, District Court in Ljubljana
Seat: Mekinje
Business address: Mekinje, Molkova pot 16, 1241 Kamnik
Telephone: +386 (0)1 830 37 50
Fax: +386 (0)1 830 37 69
E-mail: kemostik@helios.si

 

Legal information

All rights reserved. The notice refers to the home page and all sub-pages of the www.kemostik.com website. All information and material (text and pictures) on the www.kemostik.com website are protected by copyright and related rights and/or industrial property rights held by Helios Kemostik d.o.o. and/or its associated companies. Users can use the website www.kemostik.com solely for their personal, non commercial use. Using the www.kemostik.com in any other way, especially for commercial purposes, is prohibited.

Limited use of information and material

All information and material (text and pictures) published on the www.kemostik.com website can only be reproduced for non-commercial purposes, wherein retaining all stated warnings on copyright and related rights and/or industrial property rights. Said information and material is not to be copied, reproduced, or otherwise distributed for commercial purposes without an explicit written authorisation from Helios Kemostik d.o.o. and/or its associated companies.

Each reproduction or part of the content of the website must be marked with the Helios Kemostik sign, in accordance with the rules of corporate identity – all rights reserved. The www.kemostik.com website also contains information from third parties and links to websites of third parties, whereby Helios Kemostik d.o.o. is not responsible for their content and cannot give any guarantees in this regard. When visiting and using said linked websites, the responsibility of Helios Kemostik d.o.o. is entirely excluded.

Helios Kemostik d.o.o. can change this legal notice at any time, and it shall be binding for its users in the currently valid form; therefore, users are recommended to get closely acquainted with its content upon each visit of the www.kemostik.com website. Using the www.kemostik.com website contrary to the rules laid down herein is prohibited. User who should use the www.kemostik.com website contrary to the rules laid down herein is fully responsible for his own actions.

Limited responsibility

All information and material on the www.kemostik.com are for informative purposes only. Helios Kemostik d.o.o. is dedicated to providing accurate, updated and complete data on the www.kemostik.com website, however, it cannot guarantee its accuracy and completeness, and assumes no responsibility in this regards.

Users shall use the www.kemostik.com website and the content published on said website on their own responsibility. Neither Helios Kemostik d.o.o. nor any other legal or natural person who contributed to the creation and design of the website, or is still collaborating with its updates, is responsible for any damage which might arise from accessing, using or the inability to use the information on these websites, or for any type of error or omission in its content.

Helios Kemostik d.o.o. is not responsible for the damage (including that caused by viruses) a user might sustain on their software, mobile phone or any other device and/or application used to access said website, as a result of visiting or using the www.kemostik.com website. In addition, Helios Kemostik d.o.o. is not responsible for any other type of damage which might be caused as a result of using or the inability to use the www.kemostik.com website. Helios Kemostik d.o.o. reserves the right to change the www.kemostik.com website at anytime, in whichever manner and regardless of the reason, without previous notice, and assumes no responsibility for any consequences of such modifications.

Personal data protection

In certain parts of our website it might happen that you voluntarily entrust us with your personal data, such as name, address, e-mail address as a result of correspondence, registration, purchase or participation in web researches. Helios Kemostik d.o.o. guarantees to keep personal data as confidential, in accordance with the provisions of the applicable legislation.

Helios Kemostik d.o.o. shall use and keep personal information in accordance with the provisions of the personal data protection legislation. Appropriate technical and organizational procedures are in use in order to prevent unauthorized access to personal data or its disclosure, to maintain the accuracy of personal information and to ensure its proper use.

By submitting personal data, the user agrees that Helios Kemostik d.o.o. may collect, store and process the collected personal data for the purposes of direct marketing, sampling, surveys and the statistical processing of data, to determine the use of services, adapt offers and segmentation, for market research, or for any marketing purposes of Helios Kemostik d.o.o.. They also also agree that Helios Kemostik d.o.o. may send them surveys, notifications about promotions, new products and prize draws.

The user is familiar with and explicitly agrees that Helios Kemostik d.o.o. may entrust certain tasks related to the processing of the acquired personal data to contractual partners, with whom they have a contract on personal data processing. These partners can process the acquired data on behalf of Helios Kemostik d.o.o. for the above stated purposes and in accordance with the valid legislation.

The user may at any time demand from Helios Kemostik d.o.o. a review, amendment, correction or deletion of their personal data or the permanent or temporary suspension of the processing of their personal data for direct marketing purposes, in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act (Official gazette of the RS, no. 86/2004 et seq .; ZVOP-1). The user shall do so by sending an email to kemostik@helios.si or by post to the address Helios Kemostik d.o.o., Molkova pot 16, 1241 Kamnik. Within 15 days after the receipt of the notification, Helios Kemostik d.o.o. shall prevent the use of the user’s personal data for the purpose of direct marketing.